Aleksandr Shilin;Russia
Alexander Chen;Malaysia
Amith Burla;Singapore
Andrea Bylykbashi;Albania
Benjamin Gašperin;Slovenia
Benjamin Thut;Switzerland
Chaehun Cha;Republic of Korea
Christos Loukas;Greece
Chun-Wei Chiu;Taiwan
Daniel Chen;Canada
Daria Golubeva;Russia
Derin İman;Türkiye
Dimitrios-Iraklis Tsitos;Greece
Don Ng;Singapore
Ekaterina Leksina;Russia
Feilin Liangga Putri;Singapore
George Popovici;Switzerland
Hau Ning Helen Ng;Hong Kong
Hoang Nguyen Nguyen;Vietnam
Jia Ying Hsiao;Singapore
Jirat Chiaranaipanich;Thailand
Juan Felipe Vázquez Balderas;Mexico
Jujian Zou;Canada
Kuan-Yuan Chang;Taiwan
Luiz Filipe Peres Mendes;Brazil
Maria Sticlea;Romania
Naufal Wiwit Putra;Indonesia
Nazar Berkimbay;Kazakhstan
Pathirannehelage Luchitha Disal Pathirana;Sri Lanka
Pradprin Prakittiphoom;Thailand
Senthalini Ambalavanan;Malaysia
Somyung Lee;Republic of Korea
Špela Gačnik;Slovenia
TaeOh Kim;Republic of Korea
Vasileios Malasidis;Greece
William Philip Karnadi;Indonesia
Yan-Cheng Chen;Taiwan
Yu-Chun Wang;Taiwan
Yutong Jiang;China
Žiga Groff;Slovenia
The list in alphabetical order.
Contestant;Team;
Aadhiraj Nayar;India
Agnes Pascui;Romania
Albert Andrei Mocanu;Romania
Ali Berat Boşça;Türkiye
Anna Mastinen;Russia
Ashwin Asokan;Malaysia
Azat Syzdykov;Kazakhstan
Beltrán Martín;Spain
Bhargav Chataut;Nepal
Binh Minh Bui;Vietnam
Chima Johnson Iroh;Switzerland
Chun Yin Chow;Hong Kong
Damián Gallardo Loya;Mexico
Daniel Antonio Pino Paulson;Ecuador
Danja Nanaj;Albania
David Stavrov;North Macedonia
Diego Veira;Spain
Ege Havlucu;Türkiye
Elif Eren;Türkiye
Endi Saliko;Albania
Eunbin Park;Republic of Korea
Fernando Remolina Sánchez Rucobo;Mexico
Gabriel Puszkar Neumarkt;Mexico
Gyujun Park;Republic of Korea
Haidar Mrad;Romania
Hei Un Jiang;Macau (China)
Juán José Estrada Granda;Ecuador
Julius Jun Tao Lee;Malaysia
Ka Yu Charisse Wong;Hong Kong
Kshitij Kant;United Arab Emirates
Luis Nuñez;Spain
Matthew Thoomkuzhy;United Kingdom
Mauro Stefan Baumann;Switzerland
Nikolaos Kladis;Greece
Nurdaulet Khaidar;Kazakhstan
Olivia Kay;Canada
Pak Lun Jason Chan;Hong Kong
Quang Nguyen Tran;Vietnam
Rebeca Silva Sucilla;Mexico
Renato Timoteo Wanderley;Brazil
Riz Mohammad Hossain Khan;Bangladesh
Shahaar Selim;United Kingdom
Shixu Chen;China
Shuta Kashiwaya;Japan
Srishti Manivel;Switzerland
Thamini Vijeyasingam;Malaysia
Tomiris Ydyrysbayeva;Kazakhstan
Tran Minh Trang Hoang;Vietnam
Trang Linh Nguyen;Vietnam
Ulzhan Khamidolla;Kazakhstan
Victor Hamal;Nepal
Yasaman Azizi;Iran
Yinzhi Deng;China
Zhuangyan Shi;China
Živa Cvitkovič;Slovenia
Overall Team Trophies
The total team results are calculated as a sum of the average final score of Economics and Finance among team members (with Economics taken with the weight 50%) and the team score in the Business part.
The top-10 teams according to the team scores are the following, medals count does not affect the team's position in this ranking:
The teams were split into seven sessions (groups) and presented their case solutions in English before the Jury. Team leaders were invited to join the Jury in grading teams' presentations (but not their own teams).
The eleven best teams, according to the Jury, were the following: